Canola Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CANOLA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Canola Oil,
  • Rapsöl,
  • Rapssterol,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Canola Oil is an oil derived from Brassica napus (Brassicaceae), low in erucic acid,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 120962-03-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements