Cananga Odorata Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CANANGA ODORATA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Canangaöl,
  • Orchideen-Extrakt,
  • Ylang-Ylang-Oil,
  • Canaga Odorata,
  • Cananga Odorata,
  • Cananga Odorata Flower Oil,
  • Cananga Odorata Leaf Oil,
  • Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang ) Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Cananga Odorata Oil is the oil obtained from the flower of the ylang-ylang, Cananga odorata, Annonaceae,

INCI function

  • Solvent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8006-81-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements