Camellia Kissi Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Camellia Kissi Seed Oil,

Alternative names

  • Camelia Kissi Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Camelia Kissi Oil Oil is the fatty oil from the seeds of Camellia kissi, Theaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 94333-92-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 305-071-4,

Studies, literature and statements