Camelina Sativa Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CAMELINA SATIVA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Gold Of Pleasure Oil,
  • Camelina Sativa,
  • Leindotteröl,
  • Camelia Sativa,
  • Camelina Sativa Seed Oil,
  • Camelia Sativa Seed Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Camelina Sativa Oil is a fixed oil expressed from the seeds of the gold of pleasure, Camelina sativa, Brassicaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements