Camelia Oleifera Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CAMELIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL,

Alternative names

  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA (SINENSIS),
  • Camellia Oleifera,
  • Kamelienöl,
  • Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil,
  • White Camellia Oil,
  • Camellia Sinensis Seed Oil,
  • Camellia Seed Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Camelia Oleifera Seed Oil is a fixed oil from the seeds of Camelia oleifera, Theaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • Solvent,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 225233-97-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements