Camelia Oleifera Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CAMELIA OLEIFERA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Camellia Oleifera Leaf Extract,
  • Camelia Oleifera Leaf Extract,
  • Camelia Oleifera,
  • Camellia Oleifera (Japanese Green Tea) Leaf Extract,
  • Camellia Oleifera (Green Tea) Leaf Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Camellia Oleifera Extract is an extract of the leaves of Camelia Oleifera, Theaceae,

INCI function

  • astringent,
  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 94333-93-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 305-073-5,

Studies, literature and statements