Camelia Japonica Seed Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CAMELIA JAPONICA SEED EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Camellia Japonica Seed Oil,
  • Camellia Japonica Flower Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Camelia Japonica Seed Extract is the extract derived from the seed of Camelia japonica, Theaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223748-13-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements