Calophyllum Tacamahaca Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CALOPHYLLUM TACAMAHACA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Calophyllum Inophyllum,
  • Calophyllumöl,
  • Gummi Tacamahaca,
  • Tacamahaca,
  • Tamanuöl,
  • Calophyllum Tacmahaca,
  • Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil,
  • Calophyllum Tacamahaca Seed Oil,
  • Calophyllum Tacamahaca (Tamanu) Seed Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Calophyllum Tacamahaca Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Calophyllum tacamahaca, Guttiferae,

INCI function

No information available

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223748-12-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements