Calendula Officinalis Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Calendula Oil,
  • Calendulaöl,
  • Oleum Calendulae,
  • Ringelblumenbluetenöl,
  • Ringelblumenöl,
  • Calandulae,
  • Calendula Officinalis Flower Oil,
  • Calendula Flower Oil,
  • Calendula Officinalis Oilacetylated Lanolin Ricinoleate,
  • Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Calendula Officinalis Oil is the oil derived from the flowers of Calendula officinalis, Compositae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 70892-20-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements