Calendula Officinalis Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Calendula Extract,
  • Calendula-Extrakt,
  • Ringelblume,
  • Ringelblumen-Extrakt,
  • Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract,
  • Calendula Officinalis Flower,
  • Calendula Flower Extract,
  • Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*,
  • Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Extract,
  • Calendula Officinalis Flower Water,
  • Calendula Officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract,
  • Calendula Officinalis Flowers,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Calendula Officinalis Extract is an extract of the flowers of the calendula, Calendula officinalis, Compositae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84776-23-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-949-5,

Studies, literature and statements