C20-40 Alkyl Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • C20-40 Alkyl Stearate,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • C20-40 alkyl stearates of esters of C20-40 alcohols and stearic acid,

INCI function

  • viscosity regulating,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements