C13-14 Isoparaffin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN,

Alternative names

  • Isoparaffine (c13-14),
  • C13-C14 Isoparaffin,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Alkanes, iso-, C13-14,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • Solvent,

Product category

  • Isoparaffin,
  • Mineral oils,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 246538-79-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements