C12-18 Acid Triglyceride

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • C12-18 ACID TRIGLYCERIDE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Glycerides, C12-18,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 67701-26-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 266-944-2,

Studies, literature and statements