C12-16 Alcohols

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • C12-16 ALCOHOLS,

Alternative names

  • Ethanolum,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Alcohols, C12-16,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • emollient,
  • emulsion stabilising,
  • hair conditioning,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68855-56-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 272-490-6,

Studies, literature and statements