C12-15 Pareth-7 Carboxylic Acid

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • C12-15 PARETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-carboxymetyl-.omega.-hydroxy-, C12-15-alkyl ethers (6 mol EO average molar ratio),

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • cleansing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 88497-58-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements