C12-15 Pareth-12 Oleate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • C12-15 PARETH-12 OLEATE,

Alternative names

  • Polyoxyethylen(12)fett-Alkohol(c12-15)ether,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-[(9Z)-1-oxo-9-octadecenyl]-.omega.-hydroxy-, mono-C12-15-alkyl ethers (12 mol EO average molar ratio),

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 67784-96-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements