C10-18 Triglycerides

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Glycerides, C10-18,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • Solvent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 85665-33-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 288-123-8,

Studies, literature and statements