Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Sheabutter Extract,
  • Karite-Baum,
  • Karite Butter,
  • Kariteöl,
  • Kariteöl, Unverseifbarer Anteil,
  • Shea Butter Oil,
  • Shea Butter,
  • Shea Butter Unsaponifiables,
  • Vitellaria Paradoxa,
  • Sodium Shea Butterate,
  • Butyrospermum Parkii Extract,
  • Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter,
  • Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii),
  • Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract,
  • Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract,
  • Shea Butter Ethyl Esters,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract is an extract of shea butter, Butyrospermum parkii, Sapotaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91080-23-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements