Butyris Lac Powder

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • BUTYRIS LAC POWDER,

Alternative names

  • Buttermilch Pulver,
  • Buttermilk Powder,
  • Dried Buttermilk,
  • Getrocknete Buttermilch,

Origin

  • Animal,

Definition

  • Naturally occuring substances, dried buttermilk obtained by the dehydration of the liquid recovered from the churning of cow's milk or cream to prepare butter,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 310-127-6,

Studies, literature and statements