Butyloctyl Beeswax

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • BUTYLOCTYL BEESWAX,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • Animal,

Definition

  • Fatty acids, beeswax, esters with 2-butyloctanol,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 151661-98-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

No example products are avaliable for Butyloctyl Beeswax.