Brassica Campestris Oleifera Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS OLEIFERA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Brassica Campestris,
  • Brassica Campestris Seed Oil,
  • Brassica Campestris Oil,
  • Brassica Oleifera Oil,
  • BRASSICA OLEIFERA,
  • Brassica Campestris Oleifera (Rapeseed Oil),
  • Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Brassica Campestris Oleifera Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the rape, Brassica campestris oleifera, Brassicaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8002-13-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-299-0,

Studies, literature and statements