Brassica Campestris / Aleurites Fordii Oil Copolymer

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Brassica campestris / Aleurites fordii OIL COPOLYMER,

Alternative names

  • Brassica Campestris/Aleurites Fordi Oil Co.,
  • Brassica Campestris/Aleurites Fordi Oil Copolymer,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Copolymer of hydrogenated rapeseed oil (Brassica campestris oleifera) and tung oil (Aleurites fordii) Monomers,

INCI function

  • film-forming,
  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements