Boswellia Carterii Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • BOSWELLIA CARTERII EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Weihrauch,
  • Boswellia Carterii,
  • Boswellia Carterii Oil,
  • Olibanum,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Boswellia Carterii Extract is an extract of the bark exudate of the olibanum, Boswellia carterii, Burseraceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • Smoothing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 89957-98-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-620-2,

Studies, literature and statements