Borago Officinalis Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL,

Alternative names

  • Borage Oil,
  • Borage Seed Oil,
  • Borretschöl,
  • Borretschsamenöl,
  • Etherisches Borretsch-Samenöl,
  • Borage Officinalis Seed Oil,
  • Borago Officinalis Oil,
  • Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Borago Officinalis Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Borago officinalis, Boraginaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 225234-12-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements