Black Sea Rod Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Black Sea Rod Oil,

Alternative names

  • Plexaura homomalla,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Black Sea Rod Oil is the oil derived from the branches of the marine invertebrate, Plexaura homomalla.,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements