Bis-PEG-18 Methylether Dimethyl Silane

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Bis-PEG-18 Methylether Dimethyl Silane,

Alternative names

  • Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Bis-Peg-18 Methyl Ether Dimethy Silane is a dimethyl silane ethoxylated methyl diether with an average of 36 moles of ethylene oxide,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,
  • skin caring,
  • softening,
  • Foam boosting,
  • hair conditioning,
  • Surfactant,

Product category

  • PEG/PEG derivatives,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements