Betula Alba Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • BETULA ALBA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Birch Oil,
  • Birkenöl,
  • Betula Alba,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Betula Alba Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Betula alba, Betulaceae,

INCI function

  • masking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8001-88-5,
  • 8027-43-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements