Beta-Sitosterol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • BETA-SITOSTEROL,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Stigmast-5-en-3-.beta.-ol,

INCI function

  • emulsion stabilising,
  • skin caring,
  • Stabilizing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 83-46-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 201-480-6,

Studies, literature and statements