Behenyl Beeswax

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • BEHENYL BEESWAX,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Fatty acids, beeswax, docosyl ester,

INCI function

  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 144514-52-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements