Bambusa Vulgaris Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • BAMBUSA VULGARIS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Bamboo Extract,
  • Bambusoidea,
  • Bambus,
  • Bambusa Vulgaris Leaf/Stem Extract,
  • Bambusa Vulgaris,
  • Bambusa Vulgaris Shoot Extract,
  • Bambusa Vulgaris Sap Extract,
  • Bambusa Vulgaris Stem Extract,
  • Bambus Vulgaris Shoot Extract,
  • Bambusa Vulgaris Water,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Bambusa Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the leaves and stems of the bamboo, Bambusa vulgaris, Poaceaea,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91771-33-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 294-923-8,

Studies, literature and statements