Bambusa Arundinacea Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • BAMBUSA ARUNDINACEA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Extract,
  • Bambusa Arundinacea,
  • Bambusa Arundinacea Leaf Extract,
  • Bambusa Arundinacea Leaf/Stem Water,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Bambusa Arundinacea Extract is an extract of the stems of the bamboo, Bambusa arundinacea, Poaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91771-32-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 294-922-2,

Studies, literature and statements