Avena Sativa Kernel Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL,

Alternative names

  • Haferkornöl,
  • Oat Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Avena Sativa Kernel Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the kernels of the oat, Avena sativa, Poaceae,

INCI function

  • Solvent,
  • skin caring,
  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84012-26-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 281-672-4,

Studies, literature and statements