Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ASCOPHYLLUM NODOSUM EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Ascophyllum Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract is an extract of the algae, Ascophyllum nodosum, Fucaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84775-78-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-907-6,

Studies, literature and statements