Artemisia Vulgaris Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ARTEMISIA VULGARIS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Beifuss,
  • Wilder Wermut,
  • Artemisia Vulgaris Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Artemisia Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the whole plant of the mugwort, Artemisia vulgaris, Compositae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84775-45-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-874-8,

Studies, literature and statements