Artemisia Dracunculus Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ARTEMISIA DRACUNCULUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Artemisia Dracunculus Extract is an extract of the roots of the tarragon, Artemisia dracunculus, Asteraceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,

Substance category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90131-45-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-356-5,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 4 random products that contain Artemisia Dracunculus Extract.
Show all products containing "Artemisia Dracunculus Extract".