Artemisia Absinthium Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ARTEMISIA ABSINTHIUM EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Absinth-Extrakt,
  • Artemisia absinthum,
  • Absinthium Officinale,
  • Absinthe Grande,
  • Artemisiae Extractum,
  • Extractum Absinthii,
  • Extractum Artemisiae,
  • Mugwort Extract,
  • Wermut,
  • Wermutkraut-Extrakt,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Artemisia Absinthium Extract is an extract of the flowering herb of the mugwort, Artemisia absinthium, Compositae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84929-19-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-503-2,

Studies, literature and statements