Arnica Montana Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ARNICA MONTANA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Arnicae Extractum,
  • Arnicae Floris Extractum,
  • Arnicae Radix,
  • Arnica Extract,
  • Arnikablueten-Extrakt,
  • Arnikawurzel,
  • Arnikawurzelstock,
  • Extractum Arnicae,
  • Extractum Arnicae Floris,
  • Radix Arnicae,
  • Arnica (Montane) Extract,
  • Arnica Montana Flower Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Arnica Montana Extract is an extract of the dried flowerheads of the arnica, Arnica montana, Compositae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • emollient,
  • Anti-dandruff agent,
  • antimicrobial,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68990-11-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 273-579-2,

Studies, literature and statements