Arginine Cocoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ARGININE COCOATE,

Alternative names

  • Arginin,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • L-Arginine, N2-coco acyl derivatives,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90170-81-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-518-5,

Studies, literature and statements