Argania Spinosa Shell Powder

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Argania Spinosa Shell Powder,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Argania spinosa Shell Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground nut shells of Argania spinosa (L.), Sapotaceae,

INCI function

  • abrasive,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223747-87-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements