Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ARCTOSTAPHYLOS UVA URSI EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Baerentraube,
  • Sandbeere,
  • Wolfsbeere,
  • ARCTOSSTAPHYLOS UVA URSI,
  • Bearberry Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Arctostaphylos Uva-ursi Extract is an extract of the leaves of the bearberry, Arctostaphylos uva-ursi, Ericaceae,

INCI function

  • astringent,
  • bleaching,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84776-10-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-934-3,

Studies, literature and statements