Arctium Lappa Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ARCTIUM LAPPA SEED OIL,

Alternative names

  • Bardane,
  • Klette,
  • Klettensamenöl,
  • Klettenwurzel-Extrakt,
  • Lappa Extract,
  • Lappa Major,
  • Lappa Seed Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Arctium Lappa Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of the burdock, Arctium lappa, Compositae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements