Arbutus Unedo Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ARBUTUS UNEDO EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Arbousier,
  • Arbutus Extract,
  • Erdbeerbaum,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Arbutus Unedo Extract is the extract of the leaves of the arbutus, Arbutus unedo, Ericaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84012-12-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 281-657-2,

Studies, literature and statements