Arachidyl Glycol Isostearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ARACHIDYL GLYCOL ISOSTEARATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • 1,2-eicosanediol, 1-isostearoyl-,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 172399-14-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements