Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ANTHYLLIS VULNERARIA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Tannenklee,
  • Wundklee,
  • Anthyllis Vulneraria,
  • Anthyllis Vulneraria Flower Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract is an extract of the flowers of Anthyllis vulneraria, Leguminosae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 89957-45-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-563-3,

Studies, literature and statements