Anthemis Nobilis Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ANTHEMIS NOBILIS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • chamomillae romanae flos,
  • Camomille Romaine,
  • Chamaemelum Nobile,
  • Chamomile Oil,
  • Chamomilla Romana,
  • Matricariae Romanae Aetheroleum,
  • Oleum Chamomilla Romanum,
  • Römische Kamille,
  • Römisches Kamillenöl,
  • Anthemis Nobilis,
  • Anthemis Nobilis Flower Water,
  • Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract,
  • Anthemis Nobilis (Roman Chamomile) Flower Extract,
  • Achillea Fragrentissima Extract,
  • Chamomille Recutita Flower Extract (Chamomile),

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Anthemis Nobilis Extract is an extract of the flowers of the chamomile, Anthemis nobilis, Compositae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84649-86-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-467-5,

Studies, literature and statements