Anhydroxylitol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Anhydroxylitol,

Alternative names

  • D-Xylitol,
  • Xylit,

Origin

  • of course,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • moisturizing,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 53448-53-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 258-560-9,

Studies, literature and statements