Angelica Archangelica Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ANGELICA ARCHANGELICA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Angelica Extract,
  • Angelika,
  • Angelikawurzel-Extrakt,
  • Archangelica Officinalis,
  • Engelwurz,
  • Extractum Angelicae Radicis,
  • Angelica Archangelica Root Extract,
  • Angelica Archangelica Root Oil,
  • Angelica Archangelica Seed Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Angelica Archangelica Extract is an extract of the roots of the angelica, Angelica archangelica, Umbelliferae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84775-41-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-871-1,

Studies, literature and statements