Angelica Acutiloba Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ANGELICA ACUTILOBA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Japanese Angelica Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Angelica Acutiloba Extract is an extract of the roots of the Japanese angelica, Angelica acutiloba, Umbelliferae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 164288-49-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements