Amyris Balsamifera Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Amyris Balsamifera Oil is the volatile oil distilled from the bark of Amyris balsamifera, Rutaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8015-65-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements