Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE,

Alternative names

  • Ammoniumdodecylsulfat,
  • Ammoniumlaurylsulfat,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • cleansing,
  • foaming,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 2235-54-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 218-793-9,

Studies, literature and statements